Privacy policy

Our policy

Your privacy is very important for individual Russo Giuseppe companies and to protect it at best, we provide you with these notes where you will find information about the type of information collected online and the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of such information on the site. This is an information that is also made pursuant to art.13 of Legislative Decree no. n° 196/2003 of the code on the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of individual Russian law firm accessible by electronic means from the address: https://www.sircanapa.com corresponding to the homepage of www.sircanapa.com. The information is made only for the website www.sircanapa.com owned by individual Russian company and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The information is also based on Recommendation No 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the group established by Article 29 of the European Directive No 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that the controllers of the processing need to provide to users when they connect to web pages.

Who processes your personal data

Data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed after consulting this website. the owner of the data processing is individual Russian company giuseppe with headquarters in via marinella snc, 89812 lazzo (vv,) VAT 03439750799. the controller is Russian giuseppe (cod. fisc. rssgpp89co2i854l.)

Location of data processing

The processing related to the web services of this site takes place at the aforementioned operational headquarters of individual Russian company Giuseppe and are treated only by technical personnel in charge of the treatment, or by any charge of occasional maintenance operations. no data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused. personal data provided by users who submit requests to send information material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or performance required.

Types of processed data

Navigation data. computer systems and software procedures for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but that by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow to identify users. in this category of data include the ip addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in uri notation (uniform resource identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (fine forum, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its proper functioning. the data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Cookie

Optional data transfer

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the request forms at www.sircanapa.com or otherwise indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. their lack of bestowal may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required.

method of treatment

personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, whether unlawful or incorrect and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

the subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). pursuant to the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, and to object in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. anyone who has any doubts regarding compliance with the privacy policy adopted by www.sircanapa.com, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected may contact us by email at the addressinfo@sircanapa.com.